Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Wbpwrd/Aerphhwsd/Nit-8/26-27/3, Flank Protection Work during Monsoon by Dressing and Chilchalling with Cutting Surface Drain at Kanupur Bahutali Road (From 16.30Km to 19.80Km) under Rampurhat Highway ...
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 11 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146258958
Notice Ref. No.: WBPWRD/AE/RPHHWSD/ENIT-8/26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 141852
Tender EMD: ₹ 2837
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wbpwrd/Aerphhwsd/Nit-8/26-27/3, Flank Protection Work during Monsoon by Dressing and Chilchalling with Cutting Surface Drain at Kanupur Bahutali Road (From 16.30Km to 19.80Km) under Rampurhat Highway Sub Division of B H D-I in the Dist of Birbhum during the Year 26-27
Flank Protection work during monsoon by dressing and chilchalling with cutting surface drain at Kanupur Bahutali Road (from 16.30km to 19.80km) under Rampurhat Highway Sub Division of B H D-I in the Dist of Birbhum during the year 26-27
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W.(ROADS) DIRECTORATE||PW(R)(WEST ZONE)||WESTERN HIGHWAY CIRCLE-I||BIRBHUM HIGHWAY DIVISION-I||RAMPURHAT HIGHWAY SD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 837
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 41, 852
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections