Tender for Wbpwd/Sskm(H.)Esd/Niq-20 of 2025-26 (2Nd Call)

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wbpwd/Sskm(H.)Esd/Niq-20 of 2025-26 (2Nd Call) in KOLKATA, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBPWD_884576_1 | Ref ID: 123564110). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5450.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Wbpwd/Sskm(H.)Esd/Niq-20 of 2025-26 (2Nd Call)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123564110

Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/SSKM(H.)ESD/NIQ-20 of 2025-26 (2nd Call)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5450

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Urgent modification and allied EI work for Heater Automation at BIN OPD Building and Trauma Care Centre
Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (SOUTH ZONE)||HEALTH ELECTRICAL CIRCLE||SOUTH KOLKATA HEALTH ELECTRICAL DIVISION||S.S.K.M. ELECT.SD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Aug-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 450
Tender Value in ₹: NA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections