Tender for Wbpwd/Pw(R)/Se/Shc/Nit no 03 of 2025-2026(4Th-Call)

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wbpwd/Pw(R)/Se/Shc/Nit no 03 of 2025-2026(4Th-Call) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SH_836730_1 | Ref ID: 117866929). The estimated tender value is ₹ 24179024, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 483580.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Wbpwd/Pw(R)/Se/Shc/Nit no 03 of 2025-2026(4Th-Call)

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117866929

Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/PW(R)/SE/SHC/NIT NO 03 OF 2025-2026(4th-Call)

Tender Value: ₹ 24179024

Tender EMD: ₹ 483580

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sukanta Setu(R.O.B) with Approaches - Replacement of damaged surface course and other allied works of Repair and Maintenance in footpath, railing Etc under Alipore Highway Sub Division under South 24 Parganas Highway Division in the District of Sout
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: PW(ROADS)(SH)||SOUTHERN HIGHWAY CIRCLE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Apr-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-May-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 83, 580
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 41, 79, 024

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections