Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Wbpur/Eo/Para/Nit(E)- 08/2026-27(4Th Call)
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 04 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146087328
Notice Ref. No.: WBPUR/EO/PARA/NIT(e)- 08/2026-27(4th call)
Tender Value: ₹ 1025000
Tender EMD: ₹ 20500
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
supply of machineries for PWM unit( Plastic Shredder Machine) Under Para Panchayat Samity
Category: Supply
Organisation Chain: DISTRICT MAGISTRATE PURULIA||SDO - RAGHUNATHPUR||BDO PARA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Aug-2026 04:05 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 25, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections