Tender for Wbphed/Ee/Msd/7Of 25-26_11

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wbphed/Ee/Msd/7Of 25-26_11 in BERHAMPORE, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PHED_858492_11 | Ref ID: 120416590). The estimated tender value is ₹ 414007, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8500.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Wbphed/Ee/Msd/7Of 25-26_11

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120416590

Notice Ref. No.: WBPHED/EE/MSD/07 of 2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 414007

Tender EMD: ₹ 8500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Placement of 01 (One) no Auto CAD Draughtsman through agency on momthly contrual basis, with working knowledge in drawing, Digitisation, e- stitching an other related jobs using Auto CAD Software
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: PHE||MURSHIDABAD CIRCLE||MURSHIDABAD DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Jun-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 14, 007

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections