Tender for Wbphed/Ee/Mlmd/Niet_04 of 2026-2027 Sl 03

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wbphed/Ee/Mlmd/Niet_04 of 2026-2027 Sl 03 in Malda, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PHED_1033191_3 | Ref ID: 145749158). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23900.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Wbphed/Ee/Mlmd/Niet_04 of 2026-2027 Sl 03

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145749158

Notice Ref. No.: WBPHED/EE/MLMD/NIeT_04 of 2026-2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of old damaged suction piping arrangement at Sankaritolaghat intake pumping station within Malda Arsenic water supply scheme, dist Malda under Malda Mechanical Division PHE Dte.
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: PHE||MECHANICAL CIRCLE - IV||MALDA MECHANICAL DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Aug-2026 04:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Aug-2026 04:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Aug-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 23, 900
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections