Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Wbphed/9E/Ee/Nwsd-1/25-26(Sl5), Deployment of Un-Armed Security Guard with Uniforms and other Charges for Office of the Executive Engineer, North 24 Pgs. Water Supply Division-1, P.H.E.Dte. (4 Nos Gua...
Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025
Deadline: 14 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132027589
Notice Ref. No.: WBPHED/9e/EE/NWSD-I/25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 2768694
Tender EMD: ₹ 55500
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wbphed/9E/Ee/Nwsd-1/25-26(Sl5), Deployment of Un-Armed Security Guard with Uniforms and other Charges for Office of the Executive Engineer, North 24 Pgs. Water Supply Division-1, P.H.E.Dte. (4 Nos Guards) and the Office of the Assistant Engineer, North 24 Pgs, Water Supply Sub- Di
Deployment of Un-Armed security guard with uniforms and other charges for Office of the Executive Engineer, North 24 Pgs. Water supply Division-1, P.H.E.Dte. (4 Nos guards) and the Office of the Assistant Engineer, North 24 Pgs, Water Supply Sub- di
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: PHE||NORTH 24 PARGANAS W/S CIRCLE||W/S DIVISION - I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Dec-2025 06:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 55, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 27, 68, 694
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections