Tender for Wbmad/Ulb/Nbm/Nit-85 (2Nd Call)/24-25 Sl-01

The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wbmad/Ulb/Nbm/Nit-85 (2Nd Call)/24-25 Sl-01 in NEW BARRACKPORE, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MAD_822189_1 | Ref ID: 115716530). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4991926, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99839.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Wbmad/Ulb/Nbm/Nit-85 (2Nd Call)/24-25 Sl-01

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115716530

Notice Ref. No.: WBMAD/ULB/NBM/NIT-85 (2nd Call)/24-25

Tender Value: ₹ 4991926

Tender EMD: ₹ 99839

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Installation of Musical Dancing Fountain at Mitali Jhil, WardNo.-15 in New Barrackpore Municipality.
Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Organisation Chain: MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||NEW BARRACKPORE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Sub Category: Supply and Installation of Musical Dancing Fountai
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 210
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 99, 839
Tender Value in ₹: 49, 91, 926
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections