Tender for Wbmad/Ulb/Hm/2484/Nit-2500/2Nd Call Dt-02.07.2026

The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wbmad/Ulb/Hm/2484/Nit-2500/2Nd Call Dt-02.07.2026 in Haldia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MAD_1025954_2 | Ref ID: 144628162). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38190.

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Wbmad/Ulb/Hm/2484/Nit-2500/2Nd Call Dt-02.07.2026

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144628162

Notice Ref. No.: WBMAD/ULB/HM/1768/NIT-2500

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38190

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Public Toilet at Central Bus Stand, Township under Ward No-29 within Haldia Municipality. Model-E
Category: CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Organisation Chain: MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||HALDIA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Sub Category: Construction of Public Toilet
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jul-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jul-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 38, 190
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections