Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Wbiw/Ee/Tid/E-Nit- 08/2025-26/1(2Ndcall)
Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025
Deadline: 29 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130897911
Notice Ref. No.: WBIW/EE/TID/e-NIT- 08/2025-26 SL01(2ndcall)
Tender Value: ₹ 2473818
Tender EMD: ₹ 49476
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Maintenance and repair of Boundary wall for a length of 250 mt at North portion from pump house to SDO quarter (100 m) South portion near Teesta Irrigation Sub Division-III (70 m) and South-West Portion (80 m) under Teesta Irrigation Division at Tees
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: IRRIGATION AND WATERWAYS DEPT.||CE - TEESTA BARRAGE PROJECT||TEESTA BARRAGE CIRCLE||TEESTA (I) DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 75
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Nov-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Dec-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Dec-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 49, 476
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 73, 818
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections