Tender for Wbhousing/Ee/Ntcd-Ii/E-Nit 01 of 2025-26.

The HOUSING DIRECTORATE, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wbhousing/Ee/Ntcd-Ii/E-Nit 01 of 2025-26. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HSD_991570_1 | Ref ID: 134006952). The estimated tender value is ₹ 146802, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2936.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Wbhousing/Ee/Ntcd-Ii/E-Nit 01 of 2025-26.

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134006952

Notice Ref. No.: WBHOUSING/EE/NTCD-II/e-NIT 01 OF 2025-26.

Tender Value: ₹ 146802

Tender EMD: ₹ 2936

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pumping out stagnant water and removing mud from the bottom of the Basement and lift well and cutting and removing jungle of the Multistoried Office complex project of Housing Department Abasan Bhaban at Plot CBD 3 Newtown, Rajarhat, Kolkata
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: HOUSING DIRECTORATE||SE - SOUTH CIRCLE||EE - NEW TOWN CONSTRUCTION DIVISION - II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Feb-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Feb-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Feb-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 936
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 46, 802

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections