Tender for Wbhousing/Ee/Ks Id/E-Nit10/2025-26 (2Nd Call)

The HOUSING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wbhousing/Ee/Ks Id/E-Nit10/2025-26 (2Nd Call) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HSD_893069_1 | Ref ID: 124805258).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Wbhousing/Ee/Ks Id/E-Nit10/2025-26 (2Nd Call)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124805258

Notice Ref. No.: WBHOUSING/EE/KS ID/e-NIT10/2025-26 (2nd Call)

Tender Value: ₹ 907954

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Roof treatment work at VIP Guest House at Diamond Harbour with roof tiles and false ceiling work at conference room with other allied work.
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: HOUSING DIRECTORATE||SE - SOUTH CIRCLE||EE - KOLKATA SOUTH DIVISION - I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 07, 954

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections