Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Wbhidco/Ae-Iii/Gm E-Ii/Aa-Ii/Nit-14/2025-2026
Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025
Deadline: 08 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131805638
Notice Ref. No.: WBHIDCO/AE-III/GM E-II/AA-II/NIT-14/2025-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 303271
Tender EMD: ₹ 6065
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Making of Haul road with rubbish for entry of tipper trucks to the work place of the earthen embankment construction work on continuing ongoing earth filling work at CBD in AA II Newtown Kolkata
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: WB HIDCO LTD||GM ENGINEERING - II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jan-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jan-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jan-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 065
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 03, 271
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections