Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Wbhidco/Ae-I/Agm E-Ii/Ep/Mtc./Nit-35/2025-2026
Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026
Deadline: 09 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134928002
Notice Ref. No.: WBHIDCO/AE-I/AGM E-II/EP/Mtc./NIT-35/2025-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 498925
Tender EMD: ₹ 9979
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(B) Annual Maintenance of existing landscaping and Arboriculture work on both side of pathway from Herbal Garden to Eco Park office and back side of Eco Park office within Eco Park, New Town, Kolkata for 12 (twelve) Months.
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: WB HIDCO LTD||AGM ENGINEERING - II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Feb-2026 11:54 AM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 979
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 98, 925
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections