Tender for Wbhf/Sskm/Msvp/ 11311/ 2 Litre Peritoneal Dialysis Soluti...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wbhf/Sskm/Msvp/ 11311/ 2 Litre Peritoneal Dialysis Solution with 7.5 Icodextrin in KOLKATA, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HFW_935372_2 | Ref ID: 129784488). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7700.

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Wbhf/Sskm/Msvp/ 11311/ 2 Litre Peritoneal Dialysis Solution with 7.5 Icodextrin

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129784488

Notice Ref. No.: WBHF/SSKM/MSVP/ 11311

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF DRUG ITEMS (2025-27), FOR SSKM HOSPTAL, KOLKATA-20, FOR TWO YEARS FROM DATE OF AWARD OF CONTRACT
Category: Medicines
Organisation Chain: HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT||IPGMER AND SSKM HOSPITAL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medicines
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 700
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections