Tender for Wbhf/Nmc/Store/855 for Procurement of Dialyzer Re-Process...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wbhf/Nmc/Store/855 for Procurement of Dialyzer Re-Processor Machine for the Department of Nephrology of Nrsmc in KOLKATA, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HFW_818613_2 | Ref ID: 115170315). The estimated tender value is ₹ 700000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Wbhf/Nmc/Store/855 for Procurement of Dialyzer Re-Processor Machine for the Department of Nephrology of Nrsmc

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 01 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115170315

Notice Ref. No.: WBHF/ NMC /STORE/855

Tender Value: ₹ 700000

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RE E TENDER NOTICE FOR PURCHASE AND INSTALLATION OF EQUIPMENTS FOR NEPHROLOGY OF NIL RATAN SIRCAR MEDICAL COLLEGE KOLKATA 700014
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT||NRS MEDICAL COLLEGE
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections