Tender for Wbhf/Nh/191/2025-2026/Full Led Light Source

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wbhf/Nh/191/2025-2026/Full Led Light Source in KOLKATA, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HFW_975169_3 | Ref ID: 132235291). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3700.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Wbhf/Nh/191/2025-2026/Full Led Light Source

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132235291

Notice Ref. No.: WBHF/NH/191/2025-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF A) FULL HD CAMERA AND ACCESSORIES B) FULL HD MEDICAL GRADE MONITOR AND ILLUMINATION SYSTEM C) FULL LED LIGHT SOURCE AND D) OPTICAL LIGHT GUIDE CABLE FOR THE DEPT. OF PAEDIATRIC SURGERY
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT||NRS MEDICAL COLLEGE
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 700
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections