Tender for Wbhf/ Sskm/Msvp/9988/ Calcium Alginate Dressing

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wbhf/ Sskm/Msvp/9988/ Calcium Alginate Dressing in KOLKATA, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HFW_903943_1 | Ref ID: 126642953).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Wbhf/ Sskm/Msvp/9988/ Calcium Alginate Dressing

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126642953

Notice Ref. No.: WBHF/ SSKM/MSVP/9988

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-TENDER (2nd Call) FOR PROCUREMENT OF 14 NO. OF DIFFERENT TYPES OF CONSUMBLES ITEM UNDER LINEN STORE, LISTED UNDER TABLE-A, FOR TWO YEARS FROM THE DATE OF AWARD OF CONTRACT.
Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT||IPGMER AND SSKM HOSPITAL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections