Tender for Wbhf/ Sskm/Msvp/ 8152 /Barbed Suture 2-0 Absorbable

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wbhf/ Sskm/Msvp/ 8152 /Barbed Suture 2-0 Absorbable in KOLKATA, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HFW_884829_13 | Ref ID: 123597737). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Wbhf/ Sskm/Msvp/ 8152 /Barbed Suture 2-0 Absorbable

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123597737

Notice Ref. No.: WBHF/ SSKM/MSVP/ 8152

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-TENDER NOTICE (1st Call) INVITING FOR PURCHASE OF 20 NOS. CONSUMABLE ITEMS FOR UROLOGY OT IPGMER-SSKM HOSPITAL, 244, AJC BOSE ROAD, KOLKATA-700020
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT||IPGMER AND SSKM HOSPITAL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 730
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections