Tender for Wbfor/Dir-Sfti Hijli /E-Nit 23/Spap of 2025-26

The DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wbfor/Dir-Sfti Hijli /E-Nit 23/Spap of 2025-26 in Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DOFR_959825_1 | Ref ID: 130892637). The estimated tender value is ₹ 815032, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16301.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Wbfor/Dir-Sfti Hijli /E-Nit 23/Spap of 2025-26

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130892637

Notice Ref. No.: WBFOR/DIR-SFTI HIJLI /e-NIT 23/SPAP of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 815032

Tender EMD: ₹ 16301

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Two Days Training Course for Ministerial Staff Newly Recruited LDC and Others during 2024 25 at SFTI, Hijli. 09 nos. Training
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS||STATE FOREST TRAINING INSTITUTE - HIJLI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 301
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 15, 032
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections