Tender for Wbdof/Fm/Malda/Enit -03/2025-26(2Nd Call)

The DIRECTORATE OF FISHERIES, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wbdof/Fm/Malda/Enit -03/2025-26(2Nd Call) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOF_1026527_1 | Ref ID: 142658983). The estimated tender value is ₹ 136800, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2736.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Wbdof/Fm/Malda/Enit -03/2025-26(2Nd Call)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142658983

Notice Ref. No.: WBDOF/FM/Malda/eNIT -03/2025-26(2nd Call)

Tender Value: ₹ 136800

Tender EMD: ₹ 2736

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Arrangement of Refreshment to the trainees, Tea and snacks for 04 days State Level Residential Training Programme on Fish disease and health management in fresh and brackish water aquaculture during the FY 2025-26
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: DIRECTORATE OF FISHERIES
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 736
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 36, 800
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections