Tender for Wax Type-2 (Synthetic Paraffin Wax), Qty: 5575

The DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wax Type-2 (Synthetic Paraffin Wax), Qty: 5575 in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7817909 | Ref ID: 146044306). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77000.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paraffin Wax Bath category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paraffin Wax Bath Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Wax Type-2 (Synthetic Paraffin Wax), Qty: 5575

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146044306

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7817909

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 77000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WAX TYPE-2 (SYNTHETIC PARAFFIN WAX)
Quantity Required: 5575
Start Date: 28-07-2026 9:56 AM
End Date: 18-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 77000
GeMARPTS Searched: Paraffin Wax Bath, Paraffin Wax Conforming to IS 4654, Dental Modelling Wax, Wax Molding Tray Set, Sealing Wax (V2) as per IS 868, Wax Candle as per IS 11359, Wax Inhibitor / Dispersant for Jotana Field of Mehsana Asset - ONGC, WAX DISPERSANT / INHIBITOR FOR GANDHAR FIELD, ANKLESHWAR ASSET - ONGC, S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections