Tender for Wax Modelling, Qty: 10 Box, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wax Modelling, Qty: 10 Box, (BOQ Item #3) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6844866 | Ref ID: 129262449).

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from echs bid no 10, Glass Ionomer Cement for Dentistry Dental Broach-IS:15331 Endodontic Files category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar echs bid no 10, Glass Ionomer Cement for Dentistry Dental Broach-IS:15331 Endodontic Files Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Wax Modelling, Qty: 10 Box, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129262449

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6844866

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wax Modelling for dental use
BOQ Title: echs bid no 10, Glass Ionomer Cement for Dentistry Dental Broach-IS:15331 Endodontic Files
Item Title: Wax Modelling
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-10-2025 4:26 PM
End Date: 11-11-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: echs bid no 10
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Chlorhexidine Gluconate 2 percentage mouth wash bott of 80 ml Pipe Clamps (V2) Searched String: Clotrimazole mouth paint CLOTRIMAZOLE, Paint brushes, Pipe Clamps (V2), Fabric Paint, Dental Mouth Mirror or Dentist's Mirror - RBSK, Whistle (V2), Electrical Insulating Paint, Enamel, Sy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections