Tender for Wax Liquid Paraffin, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wax Liquid Paraffin, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6962404 | Ref ID: 131390832).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nurokind, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nurokind, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Wax Liquid Paraffin, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131390832

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6962404

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NOS
BOQ Title: Nurokind, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501
Item Title: Wax Liquid Paraffin
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-12-2025 6:38 PM
End Date: 24-12-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: NUROKIND
GeMARPTS Searched: Table / Centre Table (V2), Laboratory Vials (V2), Overbed Tables, Pipe Clamps (V2), Executive Table (V4), Executive Table (V3), Sanitary Napkins as per IS 5405, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Searched String: TAB SHELCAL D Tab Washer-IS:8068, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections