Tender for Wax dissolving solution Solution, Qty: 750 1x15ml Drops, ...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wax dissolving solution Solution, Qty: 750 1x15ml Drops, (BOQ Item #39) in Gulbarga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7899452 | Ref ID: 147251948). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from drugs, Calamine Lotion (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar drugs, Calamine Lotion (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Wax dissolving solution Solution, Qty: 750 1x15ml Drops, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147251948

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7899452

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wax dissolving solution Solution Contains parachloro benzene 2%w/v, benzocaine IP 2.7w/v, chlorbutol IP 5%w/v, turpentine oil BP 15%w/v Nil
BOQ Title: drugs, Calamine Lotion (V2)
BOQ Title: drugs, Calamine Lotion (V2)
Item Title: Wax dissolving solution Solution
Item Quantity: 750
Unit of Measure: 1x15ml Drops
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-08-2026 11:42 AM
End Date: 29-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: drugs
GeMARPTS Searched: AMOXICILLIN + ClOXACILLIN, Capsule Bottle, Cement Capsule, Resin Capsule, Buffer Capsules, AMOXICILLIN SODIUM + CLAVULANATE POTASSIUM, Miltefosine Capsule, Water Detector Capsule, Itraconazole Capsule, Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Acid (Potassium Clavulanate) Tablet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections