Tender for Wax Bath Control Switch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wax Bath Control Switch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6922780 | Ref ID: 130749667).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from med store, Hamam Water Heating Device (Defense) ECG Electrodes (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar med store, Hamam Water Heating Device (Defense) ECG Electrodes (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Wax Bath Control Switch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130749667

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6922780

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Med Store
BOQ Title: med store, Hamam Water Heating Device (Defense) ECG Electrodes (V2)
Item Title: Wax Bath Control Switch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-11-2025 10:01 AM
End Date: 03-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: med store
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wax Bath Control Switch Paraffin Wax Bath, paraffin wax medical for wax bath, Dusk to Dawn Controller - Sensitive Switch, Megaphone-Loud Hailer, Slamps (Algorithm based Street Light Automatic Switch) Searched String: Bull Nose Fitting AV Cone For Artificial bull Vagina, surgical iso...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections