Tender for Waveshare Industrial USB to 8CH TTL Converter USB to UART...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Waveshare Industrial USB to 8CH TTL Converter USB to UART Multi Protection Circuits Multi Systems Support USB to TTL Adapter, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7456770 | Ref ID: 140464555). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Hardware and components, Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Hardware and components, Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Waveshare Industrial USB to 8CH TTL Converter USB to UART Multi Protection Circuits Multi Systems Support USB to TTL Adapter, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140464555

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7456770

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Waveshare Industrial USB to 8CH TTL Converter USB to UART Multi Protection Circuits Multi Systems Support USB to TTL Adapter
BOQ Title: Procurement of Hardware and components, Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles
Item Title: Waveshare Industrial USB to 8CH TTL Converter USB to UART Multi Protection Circuits Multi Systems Support USB to TTL Adapter
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 30-04-2026 4:46 PM
End Date: 21-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Hardware and components
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 5VA scott transformer (Input 0-6.8V) ( Output - 0-45-77.94-90V) Pressure Sensor, Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II), Chlorine Tablets (V2) Conforming to IS 9825 Searched String: 10VA scott transformer (Input 0-6.8V) ( Output - 0-45-77.94-90V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections