Tender for Wavelength Dispersive X- Ray Fluorescence Spectrometer wi...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wavelength Dispersive X- Ray Fluorescence Spectrometer with Accessories, Qty: 1 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7590191 | Ref ID: 142393270). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 522000.

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Energy Dispersive X-ray Fluorescence Spectrometer [ED- category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Energy Dispersive X-ray Fluorescence Spectrometer [ED- Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Wavelength Dispersive X- Ray Fluorescence Spectrometer with Accessories, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142393270

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7590191

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 522000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wavelength Dispersive X- Ray Fluorescence Spectrometer with accessories
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 27-05-2026 10:46 AM
End Date: 24-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 522000
GeMARPTS Searched: Energy Dispersive X-ray Fluorescence Spectrometer [ED- XRF], Dental RadioVisioGraphy (RVG) Unit (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections