Tender for Wave Slide, Specification A Slide angle 25 degree to 30 d...

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wave Slide, Specification A Slide angle 25 degree to 30 degree B Slide material High dash Density Polyethylene bracket HDPE bracket closed or Fiber dash R..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7491465 | Ref ID: 142199351). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Basic Amenities and Misc at Guru Tenpai Dronme Vidayalaya Labau, 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification Steel Almirah / Cabin... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Basic Amenities and Misc at Guru Tenpai Dronme Vidayalaya Labau, 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification Steel Almirah / Cabin... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Wave Slide, Specification A Slide angle 25 degree to 30 degree B Slide material High dash Density Polyethylene bracket HDPE bracket closed or Fiber dash R..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142199351

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7491465

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification
A Slide angle 25 degree to 30 degree
B Slide material High dash Density Polyethylene bracket HDPE bracket closed or Fiber dash Reinforced Plastic bracket FRP bracket closed
C Material of frames comma platform comma side hand rails and ladder Galvanized Steel
D Diameter of frames 1 point 5 inch to 2 point 5 inch
E Overall length of slide 10 feet to 15 feet
F Overall height of slide 8 feet to 10 feet
G Width of sliding surface 2 to 2 point 5 feet
H Overall weight of the slide 80 to 100 kg
J Warranty Minimum 3 years
BOQ Title: Basic Amenities and Misc at Guru Tenpai Dronme Vidayalaya Labau, 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification Steel Almirah / Cabin...
Item Title: Wave Slide
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-05-2026 9:46 AM
End Date: 06-06-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: Basic Amenities and Misc at Guru Tenpai Dronme Vidayalaya Labau
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Solar street light 30W LED, bty 12V, Iron pole 6m to 8m with fitting High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Light (V2), 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections