Tender for WATSON-WILLIAMS EHTMOID BONE CUTTING FORCEPS 12point5CM S...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for WATSON-WILLIAMS EHTMOID BONE CUTTING FORCEPS 12point5CM STRAIGHT, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #31) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5750421 | Ref ID: 112280437).

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rhinoplasty Instrument Set, Dressing Instrument set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rhinoplasty Instrument Set, Dressing Instrument set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: WATSON-WILLIAMS EHTMOID BONE CUTTING FORCEPS 12point5CM STRAIGHT, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2024

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112280437

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5750421

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the Specification
BOQ Title: Rhinoplasty Instrument Set, Dressing Instrument set
Item Title: WATSON-WILLIAMS EHTMOID BONE CUTTING FORCEPS 12point5CM STRAIGHT
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-12-2024 3:27 PM
End Date: 15-01-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Rhinoplasty Instrument Set
GeMARPTS Searched: Postmortum Instrument Set, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Dressing Instrument set, Veterinary Teat Instrument Set-IS:3318, Veterinary Periodontal Instrument or Surgery Basic Kit (V2), Instrument Trolley, Television (TV) (V2), Measuring Instrument (BHEL), Nano Indentation Instrument, Sofa ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections