Tender for Water Treatment System

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Treatment System in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P6255502 | Ref ID: 121216937).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Water Treatment System

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 27 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121216937

Notice Ref. No.: P6255502

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Reverse Osmosis Based Point Of Use Water Treatment System For Drinking Purposes (V3) As Per IS 16240 to the following Golden Parameter specifications (1)Bis :Only BIS Marked Catalogs, (2)Governi ng specification :As Per IS 16240, (3)Isi marked to the governing specification :Yes, (4)Method of mounting : Freestanding, (5)Filtration capacity (in lph) :25 And Above, (6)Input water source connection :Plumber-In, (7 )Additional water purification stages over and above ro (reverse osmosis) :Ultraviolet Disinfection (UV), (8)S torage tank :Yes, (9)Storage tank material :ABS/PP Food Grade, (10)Storage tank capacity (in ltr) :16 Liters And Above, (11)Feed water tds (ppm) at which the machine lph and guaranteed output water quality is ens ured :Upto 1500, (12)Guaranteed output water quality :As Per IS 10500 Or Better, (13)Controller :Auto Cut- Off, (14)Comprehensive warranty for complete unit :1 Year From The Date Of Satisfactory Commissioning O f The Machine, (15)Minimum free services during comprehensive warranty :: cmc :: for complete unit :3 Nos . Per Year, (16)Installation and commissioning inclusive in the scope of supply :Yes, (17)Training and demon stration :The Installation And Demonstration Of The Machine At The
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 6
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 19/06/2025 15:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/06/2025 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE UTL COMP. AIR, RWF Karnataka 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections