Tender for Water thinnable cement primer, Qty: 12 Ltr, (BOQ Item #7)

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water thinnable cement primer, Qty: 12 Ltr, (BOQ Item #7) in Khammam, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6781392 | Ref ID: 128038140).

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of 02 Nos Semi Permanent Barrack Size 32X20 with 5 Feet Varandah at Alligudem, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of 02 Nos Semi Permanent Barrack Size 32X20 with 5 Feet Varandah at Alligudem, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Water thinnable cement primer, Qty: 12 Ltr, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128038140

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6781392

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Water thinnable cement primer
BOQ Title: Construction of 02 Nos Semi Permanent Barrack Size 32X20 with 5 Feet Varandah at Alligudem, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1)
Item Title: Water thinnable cement primer
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-10-2025 12:46 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONSTRUCTION OF 02 NOS SEMI PERMANENT BARRACK SIZE 32X20 WITH 5 FEET VARANDAH AT ALLIGUDEM
GeMARPTS Searched: P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections