Tender for Water Tender Type B for Fire Brigade Use Conforming to is...

The HOME DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Tender Type B for Fire Brigade Use Conforming to is 950, Qty: 20 in Nalanda, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5908670 | Ref ID: 114928006). The estimated tender value is ₹ 120000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2400000.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Tender Type B for Fire Brigade Use Conforming to is 950, Qty: 20 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Tender Type B for Fire Brigade Use Conforming to is 950, Qty: 20 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Water Tender Type B for Fire Brigade Use Conforming to is 950, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114928006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5908670

Tender Value: ₹ 120000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Water Tender Type B for Fire Brigade Use conforming to IS 950 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 07-02-2025 9:03 AM
End Date: 20-02-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2400000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections