Tender for Water Tender Type B for Fire Brigade Use Conforming to is...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Tender Type B for Fire Brigade Use Conforming to is 950, Qty: 2 in Nalanda, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6767524 | Ref ID: 128056685). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14100000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 705000.

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Tender Type B for Fire Brigade Use Conforming to is 950, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Tender Type B for Fire Brigade Use Conforming to is 950, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Water Tender Type B for Fire Brigade Use Conforming to is 950, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128056685

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6767524

Tender Value: ₹ 14100000

Tender EMD: ₹ 705000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Water Tender Type B for Fire Brigade Use conforming to IS 950 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 13-10-2025 10:48 AM
End Date: 29-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 705000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections