Tender for Water Temperature Indicator Sending Unit, Qty: 2 NOS, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Temperature Indicator Sending Unit, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #96) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6917571 | Ref ID: 131449861).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurment of Mt Stores, Absorbent Cotton Gauze Conforming to IS 758 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurment of Mt Stores, Absorbent Cotton Gauze Conforming to IS 758 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Water Temperature Indicator Sending Unit, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #96)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131449861

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6917571

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WATER TEMPERATURE INDICATOR SENDING UNIT
BOQ Title: Procurment of Mt Stores, Absorbent Cotton Gauze Conforming to IS 758
Item Title: Water Temperature Indicator Sending Unit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-12-2025 2:56 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCURMENT OF MT STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LH TAIL LAMP FP101V Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models), Solar lamps (Solar Home Lighting System with Batten type Luminary) Searched String: RH TAIL LAMP FP101G LED PL-L Lamp Searched String: CAB LIGHTING LAMP FP12 Tungsten Filament Lamp for Domest...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections