Tender for Water Seal Drum, Qty: 1

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Seal Drum, Qty: 1 in Khammam, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6716128 | Ref ID: 129332176). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98147.

The tender is published on 02 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Receivers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Receivers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Water Seal Drum, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129332176

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6716128

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 98147

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Water Seal Drum
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-11-2025 3:06 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 98147
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Drum for Conductor, knife blades, CS Gate Valve As Per API 602, Bolt / Bullet Seal, Seamless Carbon Steel Nipple, Carbon Steel Plate (BHEL), Carbon Steel Coated Line Pipes, Hamam Water Heating Device (Defense), Carbon Steel Forgings For General Engineering Purposes-IS:2004, Steel Pipes for Wat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections