Tender for Water Purifier, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Purifier, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Haveri, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7676997 | Ref ID: 143778524). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73710.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from conference table, Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar conference table, Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Water Purifier, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143778524

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7676997

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 73710

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drinking Water Facility( Water Purifier)
BOQ Title: conference table, Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2)
Item Title: Water Purifier
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-06-2026 11:38 AM
End Date: 07-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 73710
BOQ Title: conference table
GeMARPTS Searched: Executive Table (V4), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Computer Table (V3), Table Tennis - Table, FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Table - Tennis Table (V2), Table Knife, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2), Reception Table, General Operating Table Searched String: Exe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections