Tender for Water Pump Impeller, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Pump Impeller, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7921505 | Ref ID: 147304639).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crv Lp Engr 4, Wheel Loaders category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crv Lp Engr 4, Wheel Loaders Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Water Pump Impeller, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147304639

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7921505

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OBM
BOQ Title: Crv Lp Engr 4, Wheel Loaders
BOQ Title: Crv Lp Engr 4, Wheel Loaders
Item Title: Water Pump Impeller
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 6:54 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: CRV LP ENGR 4
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: STEERING PIPE LH Steering Wheel Cover, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Steering Universal Joint Cross Assembly, Wheel Alignment Equipment, Pipe saddles, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, Pipe Clips, Pipe Cutter, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, Ste...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections