Tender for Water proofing work of Valve Hall Buildings at HVDC-Champa

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water proofing work of Valve Hall Buildings at HVDC-Champa in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WR1/NT/W-MISC/DOM/F01/25/12993 | Ref ID: 128037226). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7997922, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 410000.

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water proofing work of Valve Hall Buildings at HVDC-Champa category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water proofing work of Valve Hall Buildings at HVDC-Champa Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Water proofing work of Valve Hall Buildings at HVDC-Champa

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128037226

Notice Ref. No.: WR1/NT/W-MISC/DOM/F01/25/12993

Tender Value: ₹ 7997922

Tender EMD: ₹ 410000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 12500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Water proofing work of Valve Hall Buildings at HVDC-Champa
product_category: Civil - All
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2025-11-19, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Mon, 13-Oct-2025 12:10 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Wed, 12-Nov-2025 05:00 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-11-19, Emd Ammount: 410000, Tender_value: 7997922, Tender_fee: 12500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections