Tender for Water Proofing and Exterior Painting Work

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Proofing and Exterior Painting Work in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DIT_889267_1 | Ref ID: 131772980). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paint / Enamel Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paint / Enamel Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Water Proofing and Exterior Painting Work

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131772980

Notice Ref. No.: CDACH/PUR/EXT/PAINTING/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Water Proofing and Exterior painting works of Office Building and Electric Substation Buildings
Category: Paint / Enamel Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Electronics and Information Technology(DeitY)||Centre for Development of Advanced Computing - DeitY||Hyderabad - C-DAC - DeitY
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Paint / Enamel Works
Sub Category: Water Proofing and Painting
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 45, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections