Tender for Water Proofing and Damp Proofing Bitumen Sheets, Qty: 150

The DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Proofing and Damp Proofing Bitumen Sheets, Qty: 150 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6848327 | Ref ID: 129823493).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ultra Filtration (UF) Membrane category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ultra Filtration (UF) Membrane Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Water Proofing and Damp Proofing Bitumen Sheets, Qty: 150

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129823493

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6848327

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Water Proofing And Damp Proofing Bitumen Sheets
Quantity Required: 150
Start Date: 10-11-2025 10:13 AM
End Date: 25-11-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bitumen Felts for Water - Proofing and Damp - Proofing, Common Proofed Canvas / Duck and Paulins (Tarpaulins) as per IS 2089, Bitumen Felts for Water Proofing and Damp Proofing as per IS 1322, Bitumen Primer for use in Waterproofing and Damp - Proofing as per IS 3384, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections