Tender for Water Proof Multi Purpose Rain Poncho with Convertibility...

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Proof Multi Purpose Rain Poncho with Convertibility as Bivouac (Mha), Qty: 4770 in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5797132 | Ref ID: 114745502). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8824500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 176490.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Proof Multi Purpose Rain Poncho with Convertibility as Bivouac (Mha), Qty: 4770 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Proof Multi Purpose Rain Poncho with Convertibility as Bivouac (Mha), Qty: 4770 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Water Proof Multi Purpose Rain Poncho with Convertibility as Bivouac (Mha), Qty: 4770

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114745502

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5797132

Tender Value: ₹ 8824500

Tender EMD: ₹ 176490

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Water Proof Multi Purpose Rain Poncho with Convertibility as Bivouac (MHA) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 4770
Start Date: 13-02-2025 6:06 PM
End Date: 27-02-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 176490

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections