Tender for Water Proof Heavy Duty Limit Switch

The RAIL WHEEL PLANT (RWP), BELA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Proof Heavy Duty Limit Switch in Bela, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02251173A | Ref ID: 136839223).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Water Proof Heavy Duty Limit Switch

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136839223

Notice Ref. No.: 02251173A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Water Proof Heavy duty limit switch with precabled. Heavy Duty Limit Switch-Snap Acti on Type, Degree of Protection: IP67, Base Material: Zinc Die Cast Body: Rotary Lever operating type, S pring return to Centre with option of clockwise, Counterclockwise or Both Direction. The operating Hea d shall be adjustable in Four 90 Degree position Apart, Roller Lever: Adjustable Length Between (32 M M to 82.5 MM); Precable with 2 Meters Cable Length contact Block: Single pole ( 1 NO + 1 NC); Serrate d-Silver stationary contact; Operating Voltage: 110 VAC, 4.0A, Terminal Capacity 2.5 Sq. mm. Strande d Conductor: suitable for minimum life operation 10 Millions operation and Frequency of operation 25 00 operation/Hous; Insulation Voltage: 600 VAC; Confirming To IEC 337-1 and IS: 6875, All dimension has to be confirm as BCH Model No. NLLAC. Make : BCH/Honeywell/Allen Bradley/Schenider, Teknic, Jai Balaji. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 28/02/2026 12:16 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/03/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Depot/RWP, RWP Bihar 438.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections