Tender for Water Pressuriser Unit (With Input/Output Assy, Connector...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Pressuriser Unit (With Input/Output Assy, Connectors, Leg Brackets and Water Locking Unit) for Lavatory Fitted with Pressurised Flushing System as Per Mmdts 19027. Rev.01 or Latest (50% Lhs & 50... in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TS255653 | Ref ID: 129902464).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Water Pressuriser Unit (With Input/Output Assy, Connectors, Leg Brackets and Water Locking Unit) for Lavatory Fitted with Pressurised Flushing System as Per Mmdts 19027. Rev.01 or Latest (50% Lhs & 50...

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129902464

Notice Ref. No.: TS255653

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Water Pressuriser Unit (With Input/Output Assy, Connectors, Leg Brackets and Water Locking Unit) for Lavatory Fitted with Pressurised Flushing System as Per Mmdts 19027. Rev.01 or Latest (50% Lhs & 50% Rhs). Make: Spac Part no Spac. 0018975 or Similar Make Functionally Compatible in Pressurised Flushing System of Indian Railway Coaches Fitted with Pressurized Flushing System
Water Pressuriser Unit (With Input/Output Assy, Connectors, Leg Brackets and Water Locking Unit) for Lavatory Fitted with Pressurised Flushing System as Per Mmdts 1902 7. Rev.01 or Latest (50% Lhs & 50% Rhs). Make: Spac Part no Spac. 0018975 or Similar Make Fun Ctionally Compatible in Pressurised Flushing System of Indian Railway Coaches Fitted with P Ressurized Flushing System [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 11/11/2025 11:56 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/11/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/C&W/DBRG, NFR Assam 70.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections