Tender for Water Level Sensor Radar Type, Non-Contact Range: Upto 20...

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Level Sensor Radar Type, Non-Contact Range: Upto 20 Mtr or Above, Water Level Sensor Radar Typ, Qty: 1019 in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6166715 | Ref ID: 118654681). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2044350, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41000.

The tender is published on 05 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation & Commissioning of SCPC VSAT category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation & Commissioning of SCPC VSAT Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Water Level Sensor Radar Type, Non-Contact Range: Upto 20 Mtr or Above, Water Level Sensor Radar Typ, Qty: 1019

Posting Date: 05 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118654681

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6166715

Tender Value: ₹ 2044350

Tender EMD: ₹ 41000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Water Level Sensor Radar Type, Non-contact Range: upto 20 Mtr or above, Water Level Sensor Radar Type, Non- contact including GPRS/GSM communication Modem with antenna, Data, Control Cable 1.5 Sq mm 4 core, Installation and commissioning of 9 nos Level Sensor
Quantity Required: 1019
Start Date: 05-05-2025 4:39 PM
End Date: 26-05-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 41000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections