Tender for Water Level controller, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #8)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Level controller, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #8) in Solapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7886530 | Ref ID: 146704923). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30827.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of E and M spares at Solapur Airport, Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of E and M spares at Solapur Airport, Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Water Level controller, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146704923

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7886530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30827

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer BoQ Item No. 8
BOQ Title: Supply of E and M spares at Solapur Airport, Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475
Item Title: Water Level controller
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-08-2026 6:02 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30827
BOQ Title: Supply of E and M spares at Solapur Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Low Fouling Composite (LFC) RO Membrane, Electronic Weighing Scales, Ultra Filtration (UF) Membrane, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Resorbable Collagen Membrane for Orthopedic and Dental Surgeries, Portable RO Unit For Haemodialys...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections