Tender for Water Level Controller 7 Liquid Level, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ I...

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Level Controller 7 Liquid Level, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #30) in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7659362 | Ref ID: 144084478). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Different type of Electrical and Electronic spare parts, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Different type of Electrical and Electronic spare parts, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Water Level Controller 7 Liquid Level, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144084478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7659362

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification
BOQ Title: Different type of Electrical and Electronic spare parts, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3)
Item Title: Water Level Controller 7 Liquid Level
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 26-06-2026 9:58 AM
End Date: 28-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 18000
BOQ Title: Different type of Electrical and Electronic spare parts
GeMARPTS Searched: Tube, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Minifuge, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2) Searched String: 6" COOLING FAN (Round) Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) (V2) Conforming To IS 6272, Fan Blades for Cooling Tower fan Rev 1, Mist Air Fan, Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2), Chafers, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections