Tender for Water jar, As per specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water jar, As per specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6393071 | Ref ID: 121703897).

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amenity stores, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose USB Data Card / Dongle Water Jugs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amenity stores, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose USB Data Card / Dongle Water Jugs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Water jar, As per specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121703897

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6393071

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Amenity stores, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose USB Data Card / Dongle Water Jugs
BOQ Title: Amenity stores, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose USB Data Card / Dongle Water Jugs
Item Title: Water jar
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-06-2025 8:13 PM
End Date: 18-07-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Amenity stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Washing Machine 16kg Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose, Fruit and Vegetable Washing Machine (V2), Machine Light, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Milking Machine, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Shaping Machine, Cleaning Duster (V3), Honing Machine, Sofa Sets - Handcrafted Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections