Tender for Water Glass (Sodium Silicate) Sodium Silicate, Qty: 400

The HINDUSTAN MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Water Glass (Sodium Silicate) Sodium Silicate, Qty: 400 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6998974 | Ref ID: 132019412).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glassy Sodium Metaphosphate or Sodium category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glassy Sodium Metaphosphate or Sodium Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Water Glass (Sodium Silicate) Sodium Silicate, Qty: 400

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132019412

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6998974

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WATER GLASS (SODIUM SILICATE) SODIUM SILICATE
Quantity Required: 400
Start Date: 13-12-2025 1:20 PM
End Date: 23-12-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sodium Silicate for use in Foundries as per IS 6773, Flame Photometer, Calcium Silicate, Calcium Silicate Board, Environmental Chamber, Glassy Sodium Metaphosphate or Sodium HexaMetaphosphate, Blood Collection Tube, SODIUM ACETATE, Sodium Hydrosulfite, SODIUM COBALTINITRITE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections