Tender for WATER Gel blanket, Qty: 2 EAC, (BOQ Item #107)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for WATER Gel blanket, Qty: 2 EAC, (BOQ Item #107) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7922952 | Ref ID: 147357518). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 169400.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Fighting Safety Equipment Supplies and Maintenance, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Fighting Safety Equipment Supplies and Maintenance, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: WATER Gel blanket, Qty: 2 EAC, (BOQ Item #107)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147357518

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7922952

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 169400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ITEM SPECIFICATIONS IN BID ATC
BOQ Title: Fire Fighting Safety Equipment Supplies and Maintenance, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683
BOQ Title: Fire Fighting Safety Equipment Supplies and Maintenance, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683
Item Title: WATER Gel blanket
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 16-08-2026 10:28 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 169400
BOQ Title: FIRE FIGHTING SAFETY EQUIPMENT SUPPLIES AND MAINTENANCE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections